Syllabi
BEST
Teacher Class/Syllabus
Mr. Brad Baer
 Mr. Mike Jones
Mr. Jeff Kent
 Ms. Amanda Lahner
 Ms. Ann Lucas
 Ms. Judith Stewart
 Mr. Matthew Study
  
  BUSINESS & MARKETING DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher  Class/Syllabus
 Mr. Robert Brown  Honors Marketing Fall 2016
Principles of Business Administration & Management Fall 2016
 Ms. Leslie Chesley
 Ms. Allison Edgar
 Ms. Karen Meros
 

 CAREER CONNECTIONS

Teacher Class/Syllabus          
Ms. Emily Hester Career Connections 2016-17                    
  ENGLISH DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher  Class/Syllabus
 Ms. Beth Daum
 Ms. Laura Doolan
 Ms. Mary Beth Francis
 Ms.Sara French
 Mr. Morgan Goode
 Ms. K. Dine' Mongold  English 9 2016-17
AP Lit 2016-17
English 10 2016-17
Mr. Raphael Pond
Ms. Melissa Purdy Public Speaking 
 Ms. Deborah Rambo

 English 10 2016-17
English 10-H 2016-17
English 11 2016-17

Mr. Tom Scanlan Reading 
 Ms. Danielle Schwessinger
 Ms. Marina Shipley  Mythology 2016-17
 Ms. Shawn Simms  English 9 2016-17
English 10-H 2016-17
AP Lang 2016-17
 Mr. Alan Zepp  AP Lang 2016-17
English 11 2016-17
English 12 2016-17
  
  FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher Class/Syllabus
   
 Ms. Rose Martin
 Ms. Renee Mohr  Clothing 2016-17
Teacher Academy of MD 2016-17
 Ms. Krista Reed
  
  MATH DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher  Class/Syllabus
 Mr. Larry Alvarez
 Ms. Kayla Avery

Honors Algebra II 2016-17
Honors Trigonometry 2016-17

 Ms. Laurie Brown

 

 Ms. Rebecca Skovron
 Ms. Kelli Love

 Algebra I Level 6 2016-17
Algebra II Level 1 2016-17

Ms. Jennifer Merker
 Ms. Tonya Mires
 Mr. Mike Ninosky  Algebra I Level 6 2016-17
 AP Calculus 2016-17
 Mr. A. D. Potts
 Ms. Michelle Talbert
 Ms. Taylor Thompson  Algebra I Level 1 2016-17
Algebra l Level 6 2016-17
  
  PE and HEALTH DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher  Class/Syllabus
 Mr. Jeff Doolan
 Mr. Bryan Harman

 PE I 2016-17
Team Sports 2016-17

 Ms. Mary Rivera
 Ms. Jackie Stevens
           Mr. Jim Stull 
                               
 
  PERFORMING AND VISUAL ARTS DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher  Class/Syllabus
 Mr. Brian Frazier
 Ms. Caitlin Milhimes

 Dance I 2016-17
Dance II 2016-17
Teen Leadership

 Ms. Melissa Purdy

 Drama I 2016-17
Drama II 2016-17
Drama III 2016-17
Public Speaking 2016-17
Technical Theatre I 2016-17

 Ms. Julia Richard

 Chorus Goals/Expectations 2016-17
Chorus I 2016-17
Electronic Music 2016-17
Honors Groups Requirements 2016-17

 Mr. James Roberts  Art I 2016-17
Honors Art I 2016-17
Mr. Peter Towson  Art I 2016-17
  
  SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
  
 Teacher  Class/Syllabus
 Mr. Don Adams

 Biology 2016-17
Science Research 2016-17

 Mr. Scott Anderson

 Biology I 2016-17
Honors Biology I 2016-17

Ms. Amy Masi
 Mr. George Cramer
Mr. Tyler Dixon  Honors Conceptual Physics 2016-17
 Mr. Eric Fagan  Honors Conceptual Physics 2015-16
 Mr. Breken Gray
 Mr. Daniel Hewins
 Ms. Courtney Johnson Active Physics  I 2016-17
Active Chemistry I 2016-17
 Ms. Tina Rowe
 Ms. Kim Saltsburg

 AP Environmental Science 2016-17
Honors Human Anatomy 2016-17

  
SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT 
  
Teacher Class/Syllabus
Mr. Steve Bowersox AP/Honors US History 2016-17
Ms. Sarah Carter 
Government 2016-17
Honors World History 2016-17
Ms. Donna Dougherty Honors Psychology 2016-17
Ms. Ashley Harford
US History 2016-17
Honors World History 2016-17
Mr. Brett Kanther Government 2016-17
Psychology 2016-17
Ms. Lauren Kimble
Mr. Clay Matthews American Revolution Civil War 2016-17
AP US History 2016-17
Honors US History 2016-17
Mr. Patrick Brynes  Honors Law 2016-17
 Mr. Aaron Robinson  AP Government 2016-17
Honors Government 2016-17
Ms. Anna Skinner
  
  SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
Teacher Class/Syllabus
Ms. Katie Corson LFI 2016-17
 Ms. Natasha Costley  LFI 2016-17
Dr. Terry Edmonson Reading 2016-17
 Ms. Diane Johnson  English 11 2016-17
Ms.Rachel Manko-Hinds Conceptual Algebra 2016-17
  TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION AND AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT
Teacher Class/Syllabus
Mr. Paul Burnside
Ms. Ruth Chamelin
Mr. Aaron Geiman
Mr. William Jones
WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT 
Teacher Class/Syllabus
Ms. Denise Diegel French II 2016-17
French III 2016-17
Ms. Karen Evans Spanish 2016-17
Ms. Claudia Konkus German 2016-17
Ms. Rebecca Ready Spanish I 2016-17
Spanish II 2015-16
Ms. Marina Shipley Latin I 2016-17
Latin III 2016-17
Ms. Charlene Vandusen Sign Language I 2016-17
Sign Language III 2016-17
Ms. Mae Wildasin  Spanish II 2016-17
Spanish III 2016-17